If you see anything on my read shelf on Goodreads you’re not sure about reading, request a review! Here are the books I’ve reviewed so far:
A
Abandon Ship by Shirley Corlett
All the Bright Places by Jennifer Niven
A Magic Dark and Bright by Jenny Adams Perinovic
Angus, Thongs and Full Frontal Snogging by Louise Renninson
Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins
The Arrival by Dakota Kemp
Assassins Blade by Sarah J Maas
The Awakening by Kelley Armstrong
A Winter’s Day in 1939 by Melinda Syzmanik
B
Before I Fall by Lauren Oliver
Betrayal by Danielle Steel
Birthmarked by Caragh O’Brien
Black Swan Green by David Mitchell
The Bookshop Book by Jen Campbell
The Book Thief by Markus Zusak
C
Catalogue of the Universe by Margaret Mahy
City of Bones, City of Ashes by Cassandra Clare
Clockwork Angel by Cassandra Clare
D
Darkest Part of the Forest by Holly Black
Dash and Lily’s Book of Dares by Rachel Cohn and David Levithan
Demon King by Cinda Williams Chima
Dragonfly in Amber (Outlander #2) by Diana Gabaldon
The Duff by Kody Keplinger
E
Eleanor and Park by Rainbow Rowell
The Elite by Kiera Cass
F
G
Girls in Pants (Sisterhood #3) by Ann Brashares
The Giver by Lois Lowry
Goddess (Shrike Chronicles #1) by Dakota Kemp
Gone Girl by Gillian Flynn
Gumbeaux by Kimberly Vargas
H
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, and the Philosopher’s Stone by J.K. Rowling
The Heir by Kiera Cass
Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy by Douglas Adams
I
I Am Malala by Malala Yousafzai
If I Stay by Gayle Forman
Illuminae by Amie Kaufman
J
James and the Giant Peach by Roald Dahl
K
Ketchup Clouds by Annabel Pitcher (mini review)
L
Landline by Rainbow Rowell
Legend by Marie Lu
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis
Little House on the Prairie, Little House in the Big Woods by Laura Ingalls Wilder
Little Women by Louisa May Alcott
M
Moira: Abduction to Akrasia by Lawrence Ambrose
N
Never Never by Brianna Shrum
O
Obsidian by Jennifer L. Armentrout
Occupy Wrestling by Garrison Kelley
The One by Kiera Cass
On Hitler’s Mountain by Irmgard Hunt
Outlander by Diana Gabladon
P
Percy Jackson and the Lightening Thief, Percy Jackson and the Sea of Monsters, Percy Jackson and the Titan’s Curse, and Percy Jackson and the Battle of the Labyrinth by Rick Riordan
Pretty Little Liars and Perfect (PLL#3) by Sara Shepard
Q
R
Raven Boys by Maggie Stiefvater
The Reckoning by Kelley Armstrong
Red Rising by Pierce Brown
The Restaurant at the End of the Universe by Douglas Adams
The Ruby Circle (Bloodlines #6) by Richelle Mead
S
The Salty Dog by Debbie White
The Scorch Trials by James Dashner
Second Summer of the Sisterhood by Ann Brashares
The Secret Life of Bees by Sue Monk Kidd
The Selection by Kiera Cass
Silver Shadows by Richelle Mead
Sinners and Shadows by Catrin Collier
Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants by Ann Brashares
Slated by Teri Terry
So… I Met a Vampire by Paul McAvoy
The Summoning by Kelley Armstrong
Sundae Girl by Cathy Cassidy
T
The Tales of Beedle the Bard by J.K Rowling
Throne of Glass by Sarah J. Maas
The Time Traveller’s Wife by Audrey Niffeneger
Trouble by Non Pratt
Tuck Everlasting by Natalie Babbitt
U
Under the Duvet by Marian Keyes
Under the Never Sky by Veronica Rossi
Uptown Girl (or Dumping Billy) by Olivia Goldsmith
V
Vicious by V.E. Schwab
Voyage on the Great Titanic by Ellen Emerson White
W
We Were Liars by E. Lockhart
While I Live by John Marsden
The Witches by Roald Dahl
X
Y
Z
You should read ‘snow like ashes’
LikeLike
It’s on my TBR, I just haven’t had time yet 🙂 But I’ll push it further up!
LikeLike
You should read and review All the Light we cannot see and The Narrow Road to the Deep North!
LikeLiked by 1 person
All the Light is on my TBR, it sounds so good! 🙂 I’ll go add the other one right now
LikeLiked by 1 person